Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Mon 1
Christmas Break - No School    
Tue 2
Christmas Break - No School    
6:00 am Bleacher inspections Both Scarlet and Grey gyms Hopewell-Loudon H-L Maintenance Dept.
9:00 am Girls High School Basketball Scarlet Gymnasium Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Girls JV
Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Girls Varsity
10:00 am Boys High School Basketball Scarlet Gymnasium Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Boys JV
Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Boys Varsity
12:00 pm Cheer Practice Hopewell-Loudon Chieftain Gymnasium Hopewell-Loudon Cheer
1:00 pm Boys Freshman Basketball Scarlet Gymnasium Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Boys Freshmen
3:00 pm BB Open Gym Hopewell-Loudon Chieftain Gymnasium Hopewell-Loudon Baseball Boys Varsity
4:15 pm Hopewell-Loudon High School BKB B JV vs Mohawk High School Scarlet Gymnasium Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Boys JV
4:15 pm Hopewell-Loudon High School BKB G JV vs Mohawk High School Scarlet Gymnasium Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Girls JV
6:00 pm Boys Elem Hopewell-Loudon Chieftain Gymnasium Elementary Boys Basketball
6:00 pm Hopewell-Loudon High School BKB G V vs Mohawk High School Scarlet Gymnasium Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Girls Varsity
8:00 pm Hopewell-Loudon High School BKB B V vs Mohawk High School Scarlet Gymnasium Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Boys Varsity
Wed 3
Students Return to School    
3:00 pm Boys High School Basketball Scarlet Gymnasium Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Boys Freshmen
Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Boys JV
Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Boys Varsity
3:00 pm Girls High School Basketball Hopewell-Loudon Gray Gymnasium Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Girls JV
Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Girls Varsity
3:00 pm Varsity Bkb Practice Hopewell-Loudon Chieftain Gymnasium Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Girls Varsity
3:10 pm DLT Conference Room 303/304 Administrative Team
DLT
7:00 pm PTO Meeting Conference Room 303/304 Hopewell-Loudon PTO
7:00 pm SS Patrick and Andrew Religious Education Classes Room 158
Room 160
Room 162
Room 164
Room 258
Room 261
Room 265
SS Patrick & Andrew Church
Thu 4
3:00 pm Boys High School Basketball Scarlet Gymnasium Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Boys JV
Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Boys Varsity
3:00 pm Girls Junior High Basketball Hopewell-Loudon Gray Gymnasium Junior High Basketball - Girls
3:00 pm SB Open Gym Hopewell-Loudon Chieftain Gymnasium Hopewell-Loudon Softball Varsity
3:10 pm Elementary Staff Meetings Library/Media Center Hopewell-Loudon Elementary Staff
4:30 pm Boys Junior High Basketball Hopewell-Loudon Gray Gymnasium Junior High Basketball - Boys
5:00 pm Hopewell-Loudon High School BKB B FR vs Arcadia Scarlet Gymnasium Arcadia
Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Boys Freshmen
5:00 pm Track Open Gym Hopewell-Loudon Hopewell-Loudon Track Boys Varsity
Hopewell-Loudon Track Girls Varsity
6:00 pm Hopewell-Loudon High School BKB G V @ Arcadia Arcadia Arcadia
Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Girls Varsity
6:30 pm Boys Elem Bkb Hopewell-Loudon Chieftain Gymnasium Elementary Boys Basketball
Fri 5
6:00 am Boys Freshman Basketball Scarlet Gymnasium Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Boys Freshmen