Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Wed 1
Christmas Break - No School    
Thu 2
Christmas Break - No School    
10:00 am Boys High School Basketball Scarlet Gymnasium Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Boys Varsity
Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Boys JV
2:30 pm Boys Junior High Basketball Hopewell-Loudon Gray Gymnasium Junior High Basketball - Boys
3:00 pm Girls High School Basketball Scarlet Gymnasium Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Girls Varsity
Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Girls JV
4:30 pm Girls Junior High Basketball Hopewell-Loudon Gray Gymnasium Junior High Basketball - Girls
6:00 pm Hopewell-Loudon High School BKB B V @ Lakota High School Lakota Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Boys Varsity
Lakota
Fri 3
Christmas Break - No School    
10:00 am Girls High School Basketball Scarlet Gymnasium Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Girls Varsity
Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Girls JV
12:30 pm Boys High School Basketball Scarlet Gymnasium Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Boys Varsity
Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Boys JV
Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Boys Freshmen
3:00 pm Boys Junior High Basketball Hopewell-Loudon Gray Gymnasium Junior High Basketball - Boys
3:00 pm Hopewell-Loudon High School WR B V @ OPEN DATE (JC Gorman at Mansfield) UNKNOWN Hopewell-Loudon Wrestling Varsity
5:00 pm Girls Junior High Basketball Hopewell-Loudon Gray Gymnasium Junior High Basketball - Girls
6:00 pm Hopewell-Loudon High School BKB G V @ Old Fort Old Fort Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Girls Varsity
Old Fort
Sat 4
8:00 am Boys Freshmen Basketball Scarlet Gymnasium Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Boys Freshmen
8:00 am Boys Junior High Basketball Hopewell-Loudon Gray Gymnasium Junior High Basketball - Boys
10:00 am Boys High School Basketball Scarlet Gymnasium Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Boys Varsity
Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Boys JV
10:00 am Hopewell-Loudon High School WR B JH @ Lakota High School (Pool Tourney) Lakota Wrestling Junior High Boys
Lakota
10:00 am Hopewell-Loudon High School WR B V @ OPEN DATE (JC Gorman at Mansfield) UNKNOWN Hopewell-Loudon Wrestling Varsity
11:00 am Girls High School Basketball Scarlet Gymnasium Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Girls Varsity
Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Girls JV
11:00 am Girls Junior High Basketball Hopewell-Loudon Gray Gymnasium Junior High Basketball - Girls
5:00 pm Hopewell-Loudon High School BKB B V vs New Riegel Scarlet Gymnasium Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Boys Varsity
New Riegel
Sun 5
10:00 am Chieftain Gym Reserved Hopewell-Loudon Chieftain Gymnasium Alumni Basketball
Mon 6
Waiver Day - No School for Students    
3:00 pm Elem Girls Bkbn Hopewell-Loudon Chieftain Gymnasium Elementary Girls Basketball
3:00 pm Girls High School Basketball Scarlet Gymnasium Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Girls Varsity
Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Girls JV
5:00 pm Boys High School Basketball Scarlet Gymnasium Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Boys Varsity
Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Boys JV
5:00 pm Hopewell-Loudon High School BKB B JH vs Old Fort Hopewell-Loudon Gray Gymnasium Junior High Basketball - Boys
Old Fort
5:00 pm Hopewell-Loudon High School BKB G JH @ Old Fort Old Fort Junior High Basketball - Girls
Old Fort
5:30 pm Hopewell-Loudon High School BKB B FR @ New Riegel New Riegel Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Boys Freshmen
New Riegel