Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Thu 1
3:00 pm Softball Open Gym Hopewell-Loudon Chieftain Gymnasium Hopewell-Loudon Softball Varsity
3:10 pm Elementary Staff Meetings Library/Media Center Hopewell-Loudon Elementary Staff
5:00 pm Track Open Gym Hopewell-Loudon Chieftain Gymnasium Hopewell-Loudon Track Girls Varsity
5:30 pm Hopewell-Loudon High School BKB B FR @ Bucyrus High School UNKNOWN Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Boys Freshmen
6:00 pm Board of Education Special Meeting Conference Room 303/304 Conference Room Schedule
Board of Education Meetings
6:00 pm Hopewell-Loudon High School BKB G V @ Vanlue Vanlue Vanlue
Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Girls Varsity
6:30 pm Boys Elem Bkb Hopewell-Loudon Chieftain Gymnasium Elementary Boys Basketball
Fri 2
9:00 am Sub District Ag Power Diagnostics New Riegel Hopewell-Loudon FFA
3:00 pm Elem Girls Bkb Hopewell-Loudon Chieftain Gymnasium Elementary Girls Basketball
6:00 pm Hopewell-Loudon High School BKB B V @ Arlington High School Arlington High School Arlington High School
Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Boys Varsity
Sat 3
7:30 am SB Open Gym Hopewell-Loudon Chieftain Gymnasium Hopewell-Loudon Softball Varsity
8:00 am Elem BB camp Hopewell-Loudon Chieftain Gymnasium Hopewell-Loudon Baseball Boys Varsity
10:00 am Hopewell-Loudon High School WR B V @ Calvert High School (Gene Kimmet Tourney) UNKNOWN Hopewell-Loudon Wrestling Varsity
11:00 am Hopewell-Loudon High School BKB B FR @ Carey Carey Carey
Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Boys Freshmen
12:00 pm Speed Camp Hopewell-Loudon Chieftain Gymnasium Hopewell-Loudon Students
12:30 pm Boys Elementary Basketball Scarlet Gymnasium Elementary Boys Basketball
Hopewell-Loudon
1:00 pm Boys Youth Basketball Hopewell-Loudon Gray Gymnasium Hopewell Loudon Boys Basketball
1:00 pm Hopewell-Loudon High School BKB G V @ Gibsonburg Gibsonburg Gibsonburg
Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Girls Varsity
2:00 pm Hopewell-Loudon High School BKB G 8 @ Cory Rawson (Cory Rawson Invite) UNKNOWN 8th Grade Girls Basketball
Sun 4
10:00 am Chieftain Gym Reserved Hopewell-Loudon Chieftain Gymnasium Hopewell-Loudon
Mon 5
3:00 pm Boys High School Basketball Scarlet Gymnasium Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Boys JV
Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Boys Varsity
3:00 pm Girls Junior High Basketball Hopewell-Loudon Gray Gymnasium Junior High Basketball - Girls
3:00 pm Track Open Gym Hopewell-Loudon Chieftain Gymnasium Hopewell-Loudon Track Girls Varsity
3:10 pm PBIS Meeting Conference Room 303/304 PBIS Team
3:30 pm Boys' Basketball Team Meal Hopewell-Loudon Auditeria
Hopewell-Loudon
Hopewell Loudon Boys Basketball
4:30 pm Cheer Practice Hopewell-Loudon Chieftain Gymnasium Hopewell-Loudon Cheer
5:00 pm Girls High School Basketball Scarlet Gymnasium Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Girls JV
Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Girls Varsity
5:00 pm Hopewell-Loudon High School BKB B JH vs North Baltimore Hopewell-Loudon Gray Gymnasium North Baltimore
Junior High Basketball - Boys
5:30 pm Biddy Wrestling Hopewell-Loudon Chieftain Gymnasium Hopewell-Loudon Wrestling Varsity
7:00 pm Boys Freshmen Basketball Scarlet Gymnasium Hopewell-Loudon Basketball Boys Freshmen