Hopewell-Loudon Local
HLS
Last updated:
4/19/2024 1:18 pm
Calendar
Facility Rentals
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
10:00a
Chieftain gym Reserved
27
3:00p
BB/SB Practice
3:00p
Boys Junior High Basketball
3:00p
Girls High School Basketball
5:00p
Boys High School Basketball
5:00p
Sr. Class Play Practive
6:00p
Biddy Wrestling
28
9:30a
Sentinel Visit
9:30a
Supervisors Meeting
3:00p
BB/SB Practice
3:00p
Boys High School Basketball
3:00p
Boys Junior High Basketball
3:00p
Senior Class Play Practice
5:00p
Girls High School Basketball
7:00p
Make Up Day for Bascom Jr Baseball/Softball Parent Meeting
1
OPEN ENROLLMENT ONLINE APPLICATION WINDOW OPENS AT 7:00 A.M.
6:45a
BLT Meeting
11:00a
Navy Lunchroom Visit
6:00p
Bascom Jr Baseball/Softball Coach's Meeting
6:30p
Buckeye Elite
2
3:00p
BB/SB Practice
3:00p
Senior Class Play Practice
3:10p
Elementary Staff Meetings
7:00p
Kindergarten program
7:45p
2nd grade program
3
3:00p
BB/SB Practice
6:00p
Make up date for Bascom Jr Baseball/Softball Coach's Meeting
8:00p
Hopewell-Loudon High School BKB B V @ OPEN DATE (Sectional Final at Riverdale)
4
PTO Bakery BINGO
State Agricultural Power Diagnostics CDE
8:00a
Speed Camp
10:00a
BB Practice
2:00p
Elem BB
4:00p
JH SB Practice
5
10:00a
Chieftain gym Reserved
2:30p
Buckeye Elite
6
3:00p
BB/SB Practice
3:00p
Bkb/Track
3:00p
Track Practice
5:00p
Sr. Class Play Practive
6:00p
Athletic Council Meeting
6:00p
Biddy Wrestling
6:00p
VB Open Gym
7:00p
Spring Sport Parent Meeting
7
11:00a
National Guard Lunch room visit
3:00p
BB/SB Practice
3:00p
Bkb/Track
3:00p
Senior Class Play Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
7:00p
Elementary programs (back-up date)
7:30p
Elem BB
8
8:00a
Blood Drive
3:00p
BB/SB Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
6:30p
Board of Education Meeting
6:30p
Buckeye Elite
7:00p
SS Patrick & Andrew Religious Education Classes
9
3:00p
BB/SB Practice
3:00p
Bkb/Track
3:00p
Senior Class Play Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
6:00p
VB Open Gym
10
2:00p
OMEA District Large Group Adjudicated Event for Band & Choir
3:00p
BB/SB Practice
3:00p
Spring Picture Day
3:00p
Track Practice
4:00p
Seneca-Wyandot County Art Show
5:00p
Track Practice
11
7:00a
OMEA District Large Group Adjudicated Event for Band & Choir
8:00a
Speed Camp
10:00a
BB/SB Practice
2:00p
Elem BB
12
2:30p
Buckeye Elite
13
3:00p
4th grade program rehearsal
3:00p
BB/SB Practice
3:00p
Senior Class Play Practive
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
6:00p
Biddy Wrestling
6:00p
National Machinery Awards
6:00p
VB Open Gym
7:00p
National Machinery Awards
14
7:15a
National Honor Society
3:00p
BB/SB Practice
3:00p
Senior Class Play Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
6:30p
Talent Show Rehearsal
7:30p
Elem BB
15
End of third quarter
6:45a
BLT Meeting
3:00p
BB/SB Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
6:30p
Buckeye Elite
6:30p
Conference Room Reserved - Mr. Alvarado
7:00p
SS Patrick & Andrew Religious Education Classes
16
3:00p
BB/SB Practice
3:00p
Senior Class Play Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
6:00p
Family Literacy Night
6:00p
VB Open Gym
6:30p
Senior Trip Parent Meeting
17
3:00p
BB/SB Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
18
8:00a
Speed Camp
10:00a
BB/SB Practice
11:00a
Hopewell-Loudon High School SB G V vs Toledo Christian Schools (Scrimmage)
12:00p
Ashland Invitational
12:00p
Hopewell-Loudon High School BB B V vs Margaretta (Scrimmage)
2:00p
Elem BB
7:00p
Hopewell-Loudon Talent Show
19
2:30p
Buckeye Elite
20
2:30a
AIR Testing
8:00a
ELA AIR Testing
3:00p
BB/SB Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
5:00p
Senior Class Play Practice
6:00p
Cheer Try-Outs
6:00p
VB Open Gym
7:00p
Golf Parent Meeting
7:00p
National Machinery Banquet
21
2:30a
AIR Testing
8:00a
ELA AIR Testing
3:00p
BB/SB Practice
3:00p
Senior Class Play Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
4:30p
Hopewell-Loudon High School BB B V @ Mohawk High School (Scrimmage)
5:00p
Hopewell-Loudon High School SB G V @ Cardinal Stritch HS (Scrimmage)
6:00p
Cheer Try-Outs
7:30p
Elem BB
22
2:30a
AIR Testing
8:00a
ELA AIR Testing
3:00p
BB/SB Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
3:05p
Tier 2 PBIS Meeting
5:00p
Hopewell-Loudon High School SB G V @ Fremont St. Joseph (Scrimmage)
6:30p
Buckeye Elite
7:00p
SS Patrick & Andrew Religious Education Classes
23
District Ag Mechanics
2:30a
AIR Testing
8:00a
ELA AIR Testing
3:00p
BB/SB Practice
3:00p
Senior Class Play Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
4:30p
Hopewell-Loudon High School BB B JV @ Seneca East High School (Scrimmage)
4:30p
Hopewell-Loudon High School BB B V vs Seneca East High School (Scrimmage)
6:00p
Cheer Try-Outs
6:00p
VB Open Gym
7:30p
Girls Bkb Banquet
24
2:30a
AIR Testing
8:00a
ELA AIR Testing
3:00p
BB/SB Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
25
State Spring Skills
8:00a
Speed Camp
10:00a
BB/SB Practice
12:00p
Senior Class Play Practice/ set work
2:00p
Elem BB
7:00p
Senior Class Play
26
10:00a
Chieftain gym Reserved
2:30p
Senior Class Play
27
8:00a
AIR Testing
8:00a
ELA AIR Testing
3:00p
BB/SB Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
5:00p
Hopewell-Loudon High School BB B JV @ Norwalk St. Paul
5:00p
Hopewell-Loudon High School BB B V vs Norwalk St. Paul
5:00p
Senior Class Play Practice
5:30p
Elem VB Camp
7:00p
National Machinery Award
28
3:00p
BB/SB Practice
3:00p
Senior Class Play Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
4:30p
Hopewell-Loudon High School TR C JH @ Tiffin Middle School
5:00p
Hopewell-Loudon High School SB G JV vs McComb Local High School
5:30p
Elem VB Camp
7:30p
Elem BB
29
3:00p
BB/SB Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
4:30p
Hopewell-Loudon High School TR B V @ Riverdale
4:30p
Hopewell-Loudon High School TR G V @ Riverdale
5:00p
Hopewell-Loudon High School BB B JV @ Riverdale
5:30p
Elem VB Camp
6:30p
Buckeye Elite
7:00p
SS Patrick & Andrew Religious Education Classes
30
3:00p
BB/SB Practice
3:00p
Senior Class Play Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
5:30p
Elem VB Camp
31
2:00p
4th grade program-dress rehearsal
3:00p
BB/SB Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
3:00p
Track Practice
5:30p
Elem VB Camp
6:30p
Wrestling Banquet
1
7:00a
OMEA Junior High Solo & Ensemble (band & choir)
8:00a
Speed Camp
10:00a
BB/SB Practice
10:00a
Cookies & Canvas
10:00a
Hopewell-Loudon High School TR B V @ Carey (Carey Invite)
10:00a
Hopewell-Loudon High School TR G V @ Carey (Carey Invite)
11:00a
Hopewell-Loudon High School BB B V vs Old Fort (DH)
11:00a
Hopewell-Loudon High School SB G JV @ Old Fort (DH)
11:00a
Hopewell-Loudon High School SB G V vs Old Fort (DH)
1:00p
Cookies & Canvas
4:00p
Senior Class Play Practice